Round the Islands Race 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 10:35 on July 29, 2018

Round the Islands - 2018-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 15148 Bryan Sargeant Will Sargeant 953 14.50 15.54.13 1.04.13 1.07.23 1.0
2 FIREBALL 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 953 14.50 15.55.21 1.05.21 1.08.34 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14905 Charlie Stewart Steve Humphreys 953 14.50 15.55.59 1.05.59 1.09.14 3.0
4 FIREBALL 15102 Martin Scarth   953 14.50 15.56.36 1.06.36 1.09.53 4.0
5 BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 14.50 16.02.59 1.12.59 1.11.04 5.0
6 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 14.50 16.03.31 1.13.31 1.11.35 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 14 John Crook   1142 14.30 15.52.41 1.22.41 1.12.24 7.0
8 WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102 14.30 15.49.55 1.19.55 1.12.31 8.0
9 RS 800 1041 ??   799 14.50 15.48.02 0.58.02 1.12.38 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 14.30 15.53.22 1.23.22 1.13.00 10.0
11 SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.30 15.53.43 1.23.43 1.13.15 11.0
12 Sprite 204 David Nichols   1297 14.30 16.05.11 1.35.11 1.13.23 12.0
13 Sprite 23 Chris Nichols Kathryn Nichols 1297 14.30 16.05.19 1.35.19 1.13.29 13.0
14 Hobie Dragon 653 Abbie Wallace   955 14.50 16.01.12 1.11.12 1.14.33 14.0
15 MUSTO SKIFF 289 Andy Whittle   849 14.50 15.54.09 1.04.09 1.15.34 15.0
16 RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 14.30 15.49.29 1.19.29 1.15.59 16.0
17 2000 2398 Andy McIvor   1109 14.30 15.54.24 1.24.24 1.16.06 17.0
18 SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch Alison Welch 1099 14.30 15.53.45 1.23.45 1.16.12 18.0
19 SPITFIRE 025 Marcus Wallace   705 14.50 15.43.56 0.53.56 1.16.30 19.0
20 MIRROR 70886 Julie Nelson Kiley Gooch 1390 14.30 16.17.06 1.47.06 1.17.03 20.0
21 Sprite 210 Sheena Berney   1297 14.30 16.10.25 1.40.25 1.17.25 21.0
22 FIREBALL 14805 Drac Norman   953 14.50 16.04.03 1.14.03 1.17.42 22.0
23 Sprite 21 Ellis   1297 14.30 16.11.47 1.41.47 1.18.29 23.0
24 KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 14.30 15.51.43 1.21.43 1.18.44 24.0
25 WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 14.30 15.57.07 1.27.07 1.19.03 25.0
26 SOLO 4698 Alan Coday   1143 14.30 16.05.38 1.35.38 1.23.40 26.0
27 YW Dayboat 617 Hiett   1200 14.30 16.11.48 1.41.48 1.24.50 27.0
28 WAYFARER 9410 Rorie Graty Andrew Hood 1102 14.30 16.04.36 1.34.36 1.25.51 28.0
29 FIREBALL 14948 Hatty Norman Marg Norman 953 14.50 16.12.59 1.22.59 1.27.05 29.0
30 RS 200 309 Richard Foulds   1046 14.30 16.01.50 1.31.50 1.27.48 30.0
31 RS 800 868 Southgate   799 14.50 16.00.29 1.10.29 1.28.13 31.0
32 420 50781 Cotgrove   1111 14.30 16.08.03 1.38.03 1.28.15 32.0
33 MIRROR 68863 Jordan   1390 14.30 16.34.03 2.04.03 1.29.15 33.0
34 LASER VAGO XD 1046 Cotgrove   1071 14.30 16.13.38 1.43.38 1.36.46 34.0
35 WAYFARER 9623 Belinda Sturge Alan Hunt 1102 14.30 16.21.42 1.51.42 1.41.22 35.0
36 RS 800 1147 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 799 14.50 16.15.25 1.25.25 1.46.54 36.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com