Medium Handicap Boyden Bell Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:59 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY BB1
2018-06-02
BB2
2018-06-02
BB3
2018-06-16
BB7
2018-07-14
BB8
2018-07-14
BB11
2018-08-18
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 (2.0) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 5.0
2nd   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 25.0 13.0
3rd   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 74.0 16.0
4th   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 5.0 7.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 78.0 20.0
5th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 1.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 120.0 62.0
6th   WAYFARER 10757     1102 6.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 124.0 66.0
7th   RS 200 309     1046 9.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 129.0 71.0
8th   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills   1075 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 133.0 75.0
9th   LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1098 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 146.0 88.0
10th   SOLO 5455 Nigel Butler   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 88.0
11th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 89.0
12th   LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 148.0 90.0
13th   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1099 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0 90.0
14th   SOLO 5416     1143 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 149.0 91.0
15th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 150.0 92.0
16th   Sprite 23 Chris Nichols Kathryn Nichols 1279 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 150.0 92.0
17th   DEVOTI D-ZERO 255     1029 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 151.0 93.0
18th   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
19th   RS AERO 9 2188 Joe Bird   1019 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 152.0 94.0
20th   2000 2398     1109 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 152.0 94.0
21st   2000 2964 Ray Kinghorn   1109 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 153.0 95.0
22nd   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 153.0 95.0
23rd   MIRROR 63983 Paul Gilbert   1390 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 96.0
24th   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 155.0 97.0
25th   2000 2821     1109 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 155.0 97.0
26th   SOLO 3088 Steve Goldstone   1143 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0
27th   2000 2649     1109 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0
28th   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 101.0

BB1 - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 14.06 15.03.06 0.57.06 0.51.49 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.06 15.08.10 1.02.10 0.54.23 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 14.06 15.06.32 1.00.32 0.57.52 3.0
4   SOLO 5416     1143 14.06 15.12.17 1.06.17 0.57.59 4.0
5   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 14.06 15.12.55 1.06.55 0.58.33 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10757     1102 14.06 15.11.10 1.05.10 0.59.08 6.0
7   2000 2398     1109 14.06 15.12.01 1.06.01 0.59.32 7.0
8   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 14.06 15.12.58 1.06.58 1.00.23 8.0
9   RS 200 309     1046 14.06 15.11.51 1.05.51 1.02.57 9.0
10   2000 2821     1109 14.06 15.17.49 1.11.49 1.04.45 10.0
11   2000 2649     1109 14.06 15.21.29 1.15.29 1.08.04 11.0

BB2 - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 15.29 16.50.05 1.21.05 1.10.56 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10757     1102 15.29 16.49.58 1.20.58 1.13.28 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 15.29 16.52.50 1.23.50 1.16.04 3.0
4   RS 200 309     1046 15.29 16.49.10 1.20.10 1.16.38 4.0
5   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 15.29 16.50.18 1.21.18 1.17.43 5.0
6   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143     DNF   7.0

BB3 - 2018-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Nigel Butler   1143 13.33 14.21.54 0.48.54 0.42.47 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 13.33 14.23.19 0.50.19 0.44.04 2.0
3   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1099 13.33 14.21.30 0.48.30 0.44.08 3.0
4   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 13.33 14.19.36 0.46.36 0.44.33 4.0

BB7 - 2018-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 12.48 13.58.34 1.10.34 1.01.44 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 12.48 14.01.51 1.13.51 1.04.40 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 12.48 13.56.42 1.08.42 1.05.41 3.0
4   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 12.48 14.03.29 1.15.29 1.06.02 4.0
5   Sprite 23 Chris Nichols Kathryn Nichols 1279 12.48 14.13.23 1.25.23 1.06.45 5.0
6   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 12.48 14.05.07 1.17.07 1.07.28 6.0
7   RS AERO 9 2188 Joe Bird   1019 12.48 13.57.06 1.09.06 1.07.49 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 12.48 14.09.50 1.21.50 1.11.39 8.0
9   MIRROR 63983 Paul Gilbert   1390 12.48 14.39.17 1.51.17 1.20.04 9.0
10   MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 12.48 14.47.15 1.59.15 1.25.47 10.0
11   SOLO 3088 Steve Goldstone   1143 12.48 14.30.00 1.42.00 1.29.14 11.0
12   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills   1075 12.48 14.24.00 1.36.00 1.29.18 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142     DNF   14.0

BB8 - 2018-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.36 15.43.41 1.07.41 0.59.13 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 14.36 15.46.03 1.10.03 1.01.20 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 14.36 15.41.43 1.05.43 1.02.50 3.0
4   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 14.36 15.48.05 1.12.05 1.03.04 4.0
5   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills   1075 14.36 15.52.50 1.16.50 1.11.28 5.0

BB11 - 2018-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1098 17.00 17.54.05 0.54.05 0.49.15 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 17.00 17.57.16 0.57.16 0.50.06 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland   1142 17.00 17.58.38 0.58.38 0.51.21 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 17.00 17.58.46 0.58.46 0.51.28 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 17.00 17.58.09 0.58.09 0.51.33 5.0
6   DEVOTI D-ZERO 255     1029 17.00 17.53.17 0.53.17 0.51.47 6.0
7   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 17.00 17.54.26 0.54.26 0.52.02 7.0
8   2000 2964 Ray Kinghorn   1109 17.00 18.01.17 1.01.17 0.55.16 8.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com