Medium Handicap Boyden Bell Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 10:26 on June 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY BB1
2018-06-02
BB2
2018-06-02
BB3
2018-06-16
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 18.0 3.0
2nd   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 19.0 4.0
3rd   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
4th   WAYFARER 10757     1102 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0
5th   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 5.0 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 27.0 12.0
6th   RS 200 309     1046 9.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 28.0 13.0
7th   SOLO 5455 Nigel Butler   1143 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 16.0
8th   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 17.0
9th   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1099 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 18.0
10th   SOLO 5416     1143 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
11th   2000 2398     1109 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
12th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
13th   2000 2821     1109 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
14th   2000 2649     1109 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0

BB1 - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 14.06 15.03.06 0.57.06 0.51.49 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.06 15.08.10 1.02.10 0.54.23 2.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 14.06 15.06.32 1.00.32 0.57.52 3.0
4   SOLO 5416     1143 14.06 15.12.17 1.06.17 0.57.59 4.0
5   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 14.06 15.12.55 1.06.55 0.58.33 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10757     1102 14.06 15.11.10 1.05.10 0.59.08 6.0
7   2000 2398     1109 14.06 15.12.01 1.06.01 0.59.32 7.0
8   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 14.06 15.12.58 1.06.58 1.00.23 8.0
9   RS 200 309     1046 14.06 15.11.51 1.05.51 1.02.57 9.0
10   2000 2821     1109 14.06 15.17.49 1.11.49 1.04.45 10.0
11   2000 2649     1109 14.06 15.21.29 1.15.29 1.08.04 11.0

BB2 - 2018-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 15.29 16.50.05 1.21.05 1.10.56 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10757     1102 15.29 16.49.58 1.20.58 1.13.28 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 15.29 16.52.50 1.23.50 1.16.04 3.0
4   RS 200 309     1046 15.29 16.49.10 1.20.10 1.16.38 4.0
5   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 15.29 16.50.18 1.21.18 1.17.43 5.0
6   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143     DNF   7.0

BB3 - 2018-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Nigel Butler   1143 13.33 14.21.54 0.48.54 0.42.47 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 13.33 14.23.19 0.50.19 0.44.04 2.0
3   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1099 13.33 14.21.30 0.48.30 0.44.08 3.0
4   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 13.33 14.19.36 0.46.36 0.44.33 4.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com