Medium Handicap Albacore Bowl Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 10:29 on July 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Ab1
2018-06-03
Ab3
2018-06-10
Ab4
2018-06-10
Ab7
2018-07-01
Ab9
2018-07-15
Ab10
2018-07-15
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 30.0 5.0
2nd   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC 81.0 35.0
3rd   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 94.0 48.0
4th   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 97.0 51.0
5th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
7th   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
8th   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
9th   2000 21545 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
10th   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills Brandon 1075 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 103.0 57.0
11th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 107.0 61.0
12th   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 108.0 62.0
13th   LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 116.0 70.0
14th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
15th   WANDERER 1347 Lindsey   1190 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
16th   SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
17th   LASER VAGO XD 1046 Harry Cockerill Josh Kuhl 1071 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 120.0 74.0
18th   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 120.0 74.0
19th   MIRROR 12425 Witson   1390 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0 75.0
20th   RS VAREO 170 Rob Haigh   1090 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 123.0 77.0
21st   LASER RADIAL 159541     1142 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 124.0 78.0
22nd   LASER 125736 Chris Nichols   1098 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 125.0 79.0

Ab1 - 2018-06-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.36 15.50.48 1.14.48 1.05.27 1.0
2   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 14.36 15.43.23 1.07.23 1.05.37 2.0
3   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 14.36 15.46.46 1.10.46 1.08.11 3.0
4   SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 14.36 15.55.15 1.19.15 1.09.20 4.0
5   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 14.36 15.53.20 1.17.20 1.10.11 5.0
6   2000 21545 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 14.36 15.54.14 1.18.14 1.10.33 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 14.36 16.00.53 1.24.53 1.14.20 7.0
8   RS VAREO 170 Rob Haigh   1090 14.36 16.03.45 1.27.45 1.20.30 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 159541     1142 14.36 16.08.21 1.32.21 1.20.52 9.0

Ab3 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 09.00 09.52.43 0.52.43 0.46.07 1.0
2   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 09.00 09.58.53 0.58.53 0.51.31 2.0
3   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 09.00 10.00.26 1.00.26 0.53.35 3.0
4   WANDERER 1347 Lindsey   1190 09.00 10.04.06 1.04.06 0.53.52 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 09.00 10.02.42 1.02.42 0.54.54 5.0
6   MIRROR 12425 Witson   1390 09.00 10.34.42 1.34.42 1.08.08 6.0

Ab4 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 10.15 11.08.21 0.53.21 0.46.41 1.0
2   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 10.15 11.09.32 0.54.32 0.48.21 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 10.15 11.12.07 0.57.07 0.50.01 3.0
4   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 10.15 11.12.25 0.57.25 0.50.14 4.0

Ab7 - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1098 14.03 15.05.30 1.02.30 0.56.55 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.03 15.11.08 1.08.08 0.59.37 2.0
3   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 14.03 15.13.19 1.10.19 1.01.31 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 14.03 15.15.12 1.12.12 1.03.13 4.0
5   LASER VAGO XD 1046 Harry Cockerill Josh Kuhl 1071 14.03 15.13.18 1.10.18 1.05.38 5.0

Ab9 - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 13.33 14.29.42 0.56.42 0.55.13 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 13.33 14.41.39 1.08.39 1.00.04 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 13.33 14.35.49 1.02.49 1.01.10 3.0
4   2000 21545 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 13.33 14.41.20 1.08.20 1.01.37 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1142 13.33 14.43.41 1.10.41 1.01.54 5.0
6   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 13.33 14.46.46 1.13.46 1.04.32 6.0
7   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 13.33 14.46.48 1.13.48 1.04.34 7.0
8   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills Brandon 1075 13.33 14.42.45 1.09.45 1.04.53 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 13.33 14.47.23 1.14.23 1.05.08 9.0
10   LASER 125736 Chris Nichols   1098 13.33 14.50.04 1.17.04 1.10.11 10.0
11   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038     DNF   12.0

Ab10 - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 14.57 15.48.17 0.51.17 0.49.56 1.0
2   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 14.57 15.51.37 0.54.37 0.53.11 2.0
3   LASER II 9385 Gavin Mills Brandon 1075 14.57 15.56.32 0.59.32 0.55.23 3.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com