Medim Handicap Albacore Bowl Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:59 on June 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Ab1
2018-06-03
Ab3
2018-06-10
Ab4
2018-06-10
Total Nett
1st   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 20.0 5.0
3rd   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 21.0 6.0
4th   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 23.0 8.0
5th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 32.0 17.0
6th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 33.0 18.0
7th   WANDERER 1347 Lindsey   1190 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
8th   SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
9th   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 35.0 20.0
10th   MIRROR 12425 Witson   1390 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
11th   2000 21545 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
12th   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 37.0 22.0
13th   RS VAREO 170 Rob Haigh   1090 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
14th   LASER RADIAL 159541     1142 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 39.0 24.0

Ab1 - 2018-06-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 14.36 15.50.48 1.14.48 1.05.27 1.0
2   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 14.36 15.43.23 1.07.23 1.05.37 2.0
3   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 14.36 15.46.46 1.10.46 1.08.11 3.0
4   SOLO 5716 Nigel Butler   1143 14.36 15.55.15 1.19.15 1.09.20 4.0
5   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey   1102 14.36 15.53.20 1.17.20 1.10.11 5.0
6   2000 21545 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 14.36 15.54.14 1.18.14 1.10.33 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 14.36 16.00.53 1.24.53 1.14.20 7.0
8   RS VAREO 170 Rob Haigh   1090 14.36 16.03.45 1.27.45 1.20.30 8.0
9   LASER RADIAL 159541     1142 14.36 16.08.21 1.32.21 1.20.52 9.0

Ab3 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 09.00 09.52.43 0.52.43 0.46.07 1.0
2   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 09.00 09.58.53 0.58.53 0.51.31 2.0
3   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 09.00 10.00.26 1.00.26 0.53.35 3.0
4   WANDERER 1347 Lindsey   1190 09.00 10.04.06 1.04.06 0.53.52 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 09.00 10.02.42 1.02.42 0.54.54 5.0
6   MIRROR 12425 Witson   1390 09.00 10.34.42 1.34.42 1.08.08 6.0

Ab4 - 2018-06-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 10.15 11.08.21 0.53.21 0.46.41 1.0
2   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 10.15 11.09.32 0.54.32 0.48.21 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1142 10.15 11.12.07 0.57.07 0.50.01 3.0
4   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 10.15 11.12.25 0.57.25 0.50.14 4.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com