Medium Handicap AS Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 18:32 on May 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS1
2018-04-14
AS3
2018-04-21
AS9
2018-05-12
AS10
2018-05-12
Total Nett
1st SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 3.0
2nd 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 10.0
3rd MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 2.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 36.0 20.0
4th LASER 122135 Dave   1098 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 38.0 22.0
5th WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris Karen Harris 1102 3.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
6th WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
7th 2000 2398 Andy McIvor   1109 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
8th SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
9th WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
10th SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
11th SOLO 4698 Alan Coday   1143 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
12th 2000 2821 Bakewell   1109 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
13th LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
14th LASER VAGO XD 3013 Paul Anderson   1071 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
15th WAYFARER 9623 Sturge   1102 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 59.0 43.0

AS1 - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 11.24 12.31.28 1.07.28 0.59.02 1.0
2 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 11.24 12.49.11 1.25.11 1.01.17 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris Karen Harris 1102 11.24 12.35.14 1.11.14 1.04.38 3.0

AS3 - 2018-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 15.33 16.38.19 1.05.19 0.59.16 1.0
2 SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 15.33 16.42.37 1.09.37 1.00.54 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102 15.33 16.41.25 1.08.25 1.02.05 3.0
4 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 15.33 16.42.25 1.09.25 1.02.36 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris Karen Harris 1102 15.33 16.46.20 1.13.20 1.06.33 5.0
6 SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 15.33 16.49.56 1.16.56 1.07.18 6.0
7 SOLO 4698 Alan Coday   1143 15.33 16.51.25 1.18.25 1.08.36 7.0
8 2000 2821 Bakewell   1109 15.33 16.51.29 1.18.29 1.10.46 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 15.33 16.55.25 1.22.25 1.12.10 9.0
10 LASER VAGO XD 3013 Paul Anderson   1071 15.33 16.51.43 1.18.43 1.13.30 10.0
11 WAYFARER 9623 Sturge   1102 15.33 16.55.04 1.22.04 1.14.28 11.0
12 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390     DNF   13.0

AS9 - 2018-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 09.45 10.35.24 0.50.24 0.44.06 1.0
2 2000 2398 Andy McIvor   1109 09.45 10.36.30 0.51.30 0.46.26 2.0
3 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 09.45 10.36.48 0.51.48 0.46.43 3.0
4 LASER 122135 Dave   1098 09.45 10.36.30 0.51.30 0.46.54 4.0
5 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 09.45 10.54.25 1.09.25 0.49.56 5.0

AS10 - 2018-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 10.45 11.30.53 0.45.53 0.40.09 1.0
2 LASER 122135 Dave   1098 10.45 11.29.54 0.44.54 0.40.54 2.0
3 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 10.45 11.31.00 0.46.00 0.41.29 3.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com