Medium Handicap AS Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 7:05 on May 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS1
2018-04-14
AS3
2018-04-21
AS9
2018-05-12
AS10
2018-05-12
AS13
2018-05-26
AS14
2018-05-26
Total Nett
1st SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 66.0 24.0
2nd MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 2.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 68.0 26.0
3rd 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 73.0 31.0
4th STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 87.0 45.0
5th LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 90.0 48.0
6th LASER 122135 Dave   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
7th SOLO 3691 Mark Osborne   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 90.0 48.0
8th WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris Karen Harris 1102 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
9th LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 98.0 56.0
10th N18 Ultra 406 Jess Berney Kim, Hugo 910 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
11th WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 106.0 64.0
12th 2000 2398 Andy McIvor   1109 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 107.0 65.0
13th SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 107.0 65.0
14th WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 108.0 66.0
15th SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
16th SOLO 4698 Alan Coday   1143 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 112.0 70.0
17th MIRROR 12425 P. Hitson   1390 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 113.0 71.0
18th 2000 2821 Bakewell   1109 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 113.0 71.0
19th LASER VAGO XD 3013 Paul Anderson   1071 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 115.0 73.0
20th WAYFARER 9623 Sturge   1102 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 116.0 74.0

AS1 - 2018-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 11.24 12.31.28 1.07.28 0.59.02 1.0
2 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 11.24 12.49.11 1.25.11 1.01.17 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris Karen Harris 1102 11.24 12.35.14 1.11.14 1.04.38 3.0

AS3 - 2018-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 15.33 16.38.19 1.05.19 0.59.16 1.0
2 SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 15.33 16.42.37 1.09.37 1.00.54 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102 15.33 16.41.25 1.08.25 1.02.05 3.0
4 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 15.33 16.42.25 1.09.25 1.02.36 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10202 Tony Harris Karen Harris 1102 15.33 16.46.20 1.13.20 1.06.33 5.0
6 SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 15.33 16.49.56 1.16.56 1.07.18 6.0
7 SOLO 4698 Alan Coday   1143 15.33 16.51.25 1.18.25 1.08.36 7.0
8 2000 2821 Bakewell   1109 15.33 16.51.29 1.18.29 1.10.46 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 15.33 16.55.25 1.22.25 1.12.10 9.0
10 LASER VAGO XD 3013 Paul Anderson   1071 15.33 16.51.43 1.18.43 1.13.30 10.0
11 WAYFARER 9623 Sturge   1102 15.33 16.55.04 1.22.04 1.14.28 11.0
12 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390     DNF   13.0

AS9 - 2018-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 09.45 10.35.24 0.50.24 0.44.06 1.0
2 2000 2398 Andy McIvor   1109 09.45 10.36.30 0.51.30 0.46.26 2.0
3 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 09.45 10.36.48 0.51.48 0.46.43 3.0
4 LASER 122135 Dave   1098 09.45 10.36.30 0.51.30 0.46.54 4.0
5 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 09.45 10.54.25 1.09.25 0.49.56 5.0

AS10 - 2018-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 10.45 11.30.53 0.45.53 0.40.09 1.0
2 LASER 122135 Dave   1098 10.45 11.29.54 0.44.54 0.40.54 2.0
3 2000 21546 Paul Grundy   1109 10.45 11.31.00 0.46.00 0.41.29 3.0

AS13 - 2018-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 N18 Ultra 406 Jess Berney Kim, Hugo 910 09.40 10.22.42 0.42.42 0.46.55 1.0
2 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 09.40 10.34.58 0.54.58 0.48.44 2.0
3 SOLO 3691 Mark Osborne   1143 09.40 10.36.05 0.56.05 0.49.04 3.0
4 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1098 09.40 10.34.04 0.54.04 0.49.14 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 09.40 10.38.09 0.58.09 0.50.55 5.0
6 MIRROR 55996 Mike Boutell   1390 09.40 10.57.06 1.17.06 0.55.28 6.0
7 MIRROR 12425 P. Hitson   1390     DNF   8.0

AS14 - 2018-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 11.00 12.03.03 1.03.03 0.55.54 1.0
2 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1098 11.00 12.01.35 1.01.35 0.56.05 2.0
3 SOLO 3691 Mark Osborne   1143 11.00 12.07.03 1.07.03 0.58.40 3.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com