Long Course Diamond Jubilee Chalice Series 2018

blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 18:35 on May 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY D1
2018-05-06
D2
2018-05-06
D3
2018-05-07
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Humphreys 1102 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 2.0 10.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
4th   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Pamela Graham 1102 3.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
5th Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 Anthony Harris Karen Harris 1102 14.0 11.0 8.0 33.0 33.0
6th   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 7.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
7th   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Graham Hoy 953 4.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
8th Captain Panic BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 6.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
9th   SOLO 5499 Mark Jarred   1143 11.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1038 12.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
11th   LASER 14 Gareth Davies   1098 10.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12th   14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Ewan Harris Andy Whittle 758 15.0 26.0 DNF 11.0 52.0 52.0
13th   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 54.0
14th   WAYFARER 8525 Steve Andrews Adrian 1102 17.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
15th   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 56.0
16th   SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 57.0
17th   Laser 3000 3399 Steve Goldstone D. Goldstone 1074 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 58.0
18th Jack Sparrow WAYFARER 4199 Simon Shelter Julie Shelter 1102 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
19th   FIREBALL 14805 Drac Norman   953 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 61.0
20th   RS 400 764 Mike Ridsdill Smith Russ Lee 942 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
21st   RS VAREO 170 Rob Haigh???   1090 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 62.0
22nd   LASER 140111 Steve Perkins   1098 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
23rd   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 16.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 78.0 78.0
24th   RS 700 779 David Styles   847 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 78.0

D1 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 15.30 16.32.26 1.02.26 1.00.48 1.0
2   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 15.30 16.33.02 1.03.02 1.01.23 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Pamela Graham 1102 15.30 16.40.17 1.10.17 1.03.47 3.0
4   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Graham Hoy 953 15.30 16.30.59 1.00.59 1.03.59 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Humphreys 1102 15.30 16.41.35 1.11.35 1.04.57 5.0
6 Captain Panic BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 15.30 16.36.58 1.06.58 1.05.12 6.0
7   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 15.30 16.45.24 1.15.24 1.05.58 7.0
8 Jack Sparrow WAYFARER 4199 Simon Shelter Julie Shelter 1102 15.30 16.44.00 1.14.00 1.07.09 8.0
9   RS 400 764 Mike Ridsdill Smith Russ Lee 942 15.30 16.33.24 1.03.24 1.07.18 9.0
10   LASER 14 Gareth Davies   1098 15.30 16.44.10 1.14.10 1.07.33 10.0
11   SOLO 5499 Mark Jarred   1143 15.30 16.47.33 1.17.33 1.07.51 11.0
12   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1038 15.30 16.40.55 1.10.55 1.08.19 12.0
13   LASER 140111 Steve Perkins   1098 15.30 16.48.52 1.18.52 1.11.50 13.0
14 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 Anthony Harris Karen Harris 1102 15.30 16.49.55 1.19.55 1.12.31 14.0
15   14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Ewan Harris Andy Whittle 758 15.30 16.25.45 0.55.45 1.13.33 15.0
16   LASER RADIAL 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1142 15.30 16.57.41 1.27.41 1.16.47 16.0
17   WAYFARER 8525 Steve Andrews Adrian 1102 15.30 16.56.29 1.26.29 1.18.29 17.0

D2 - 2018-05-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 17.06 17.54.10 0.48.10 0.46.54 1.0
2   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 17.06 18.00.00 0.54.00 0.47.15 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Humphreys 1102 17.06 17.59.44 0.53.44 0.48.46 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Pamela Graham 1102 17.06 18.00.09 0.54.09 0.49.08 4.0
5   SOLO 5499 Mark Jarred   1143 17.06 18.02.36 0.56.36 0.49.31 5.0
6   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1038 17.06 17.57.50 0.51.50 0.49.56 6.0
7   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Graham Hoy 953 17.06 17.54.44 0.48.44 0.51.08 7.0
8 Captain Panic BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 17.06 17.58.33 0.52.33 0.51.10 8.0
9   LASER 14 Gareth Davies   1098 17.06 18.02.42 0.56.42 0.51.38 9.0
10   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 17.06 17.59.36 0.53.36 0.52.11 10.0
11 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 Anthony Harris Karen Harris 1102 17.06 18.04.27 0.58.27 0.53.02 11.0
12   WAYFARER 8525 Steve Andrews Adrian 1102 17.06 18.07.11 1.01.11 0.55.31 12.0
13   14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Ewan Harris Andy Whittle 758     DNF   26.0

D3 - 2018-05-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 16.15 17.28.32 1.13.32 1.11.36 1.0
2   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 16.15 17.31.54 1.16.54 1.13.31 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Humphreys 1102 16.15 17.37.20 1.22.20 1.14.43 3.0
4   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1143 16.15 17.40.37 1.25.37 1.14.54 4.0
5   SOLO 5497 Guy Welch   1143 16.15 17.40.42 1.25.42 1.14.59 5.0
6   Laser 3000 3399 Steve Goldstone D. Goldstone 1074 16.15 17.37.30 1.22.30 1.16.49 6.0
7   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 16.15 17.37.49 1.22.49 1.20.38 7.0
8 Second Wind WAYFARER 10202 Anthony Harris Karen Harris 1102 16.15 17.44.14 1.29.14 1.20.58 8.0
9   FIREBALL 14805 Drac Norman   953 16.15 17.37.50 1.22.50 1.26.55 9.0
10   RS VAREO 170 Rob Haigh???   1090 16.15 17.58.28 1.43.28 1.34.55 10.0
11   14 INTERNATIONAL 1522 Ewan Harris Andy Whittle 758 16.15 17.28.45 1.13.45 1.37.18 11.0
12   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128     DNF   26.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com