Brittania Long Course Series 2018

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 11:00 on June 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY B1
2018-05-27
B2
2018-05-27
B3
2018-05-28
B4
2018-05-28
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 3.0 3.0 3.5 (20.0 DNF) 29.5 9.5
2nd   K6 201 Phil Newman   909 (11.0) 4.5 5.0 2.0 22.5 11.5
3rd   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 799 1.0 1.0 14.0 (20.0 DNF) 36.0 16.0
4th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 4.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 39.0 19.0
5th   N18 NR 406 Jess Berney   910 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 46.0 25.0
6th   FIREBALL 15122 Dave Hall Paul Constable 953 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.5 1.0 46.5 25.5
7th   RS 500 617     963 9.0 4.5 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 46.5 25.5
8th   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 5.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 53.0 32.0
9th   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNF 56.0 35.0
10th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 10.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 60.0 39.0
11th   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNF 63.0 42.0
12th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNF 64.0 43.0
13th   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNS 68.0 47.0
14th   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 69.0 48.0
15th   WAYFARER 10206     1102 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 70.0 49.0
16th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNF 71.0 50.0
17th   LASER 122135     1098 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNF 72.0 51.0
18th   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Graham Hoy 953 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNF 73.0 52.0
19th   LASER NoNo     1098 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 DNC 76.0 55.0
20th   RS 700 779     847 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 15.0 21.0 DNC 78.0 57.0

B1 - 2018-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 799 10.15 11.05.00 0.50.00 1.02.35 1.0
2   N18 NR 406 Jess Berney   910 10.15 11.13.23 0.58.23 1.04.09 2.0
3   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 10.15 11.22.26 1.07.26 1.05.40 3.0
4   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 10.15 11.23.01 1.08.01 1.06.14 4.0
5   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 10.15 11.24.30 1.09.30 1.07.40 5.0
6   SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1143 10.15 11.34.30 1.19.30 1.09.33 6.0
7   WAYFARER 10206     1102 10.15 11.32.10 1.17.10 1.10.01 7.0
8   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 10.15 11.37.51 1.22.51 1.12.29 8.0
9   RS 500 617     963 10.15 11.24.52 1.09.52 1.12.33 9.0
10   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 10.15 11.35.30 1.20.30 1.12.35 10.0
11   K6 201 Phil Newman   909 10.15 11.31.55 1.16.55 1.24.37 11.0

B2 - 2018-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 799 11.45 12.38.48 0.53.48 1.07.20 1.0
2   N18 NR 406 Jess Berney   910 11.45 12.50.18 1.05.18 1.11.45 2.0
3   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 11.45 12.58.57 1.13.57 1.12.00 3.0
4   K6 201 Phil Newman   909 11.45 12.50.36 1.05.36 1.12.10 4.5
4   RS 500 617     963 11.45 12.54.30 1.09.30 1.12.10 4.5
6   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1027 11.45 12.59.20 1.14.20 1.12.23 6.0
7   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 11.45 13.00.03 1.15.03 1.13.05 7.0
8   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1109 11.45 13.09.40 1.24.40 1.16.21 8.0

B3 - 2018-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102 11.00 12.07.18 1.07.18 1.01.04 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102 11.00 12.07.53 1.07.53 1.01.36 2.0
3   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027 11.00 12.05.28 1.05.28 1.03.45 3.5
3   FIREBALL 15122 Dave Hall Paul Constable 953 11.00 12.00.45 1.00.45 1.03.45 3.5
5   K6 201 Phil Newman   909 11.00 11.58.04 0.58.04 1.03.53 5.0
6   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 11.00 12.07.57 1.07.57 1.04.58 6.0
7   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143 11.00 12.15.14 1.15.14 1.05.49 7.0
8   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027 11.00 12.08.47 1.08.47 1.06.59 8.0
9   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128 11.00 12.15.34 1.15.34 1.07.00 9.0
10   LASER 122135     1098 11.00 12.14.39 1.14.39 1.07.59 10.0
11   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Graham Hoy 953 11.00 12.04.52 1.04.52 1.08.04 11.0
12   RS 500 617     963 11.00 12.08.00 1.08.00 1.10.37 12.0
13   LASER NoNo     1098 11.00 12.18.10 1.18.10 1.11.11 13.0
14   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 799 11.00 11.58.29 0.58.29 1.13.12 14.0
15   RS 700 779     847 11.00 12.20.37 1.20.37 1.35.11 15.0

B4 - 2018-05-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   FIREBALL 15122 Dave Hall Paul Constable 953 12.30 13.57.36 1.27.36 1.31.55 1.0
2   K6 201 Phil Newman   909 12.30 13.58.16 1.28.16 1.37.06 2.0
3   BLAZE 830 Terry Crook   1027     DNF   20.0
3   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris Dan Hare 799     DNF   20.0
3   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1027     DNF   20.0
3   SOLO 3961 Mark Osborne   1143     DNF   20.0
3   WAYFARER 10757 Steve Perkins   1102     DNF   20.0
3   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1102     DNF   20.0
3   RS 200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046     DNS   20.0
3   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1128     DNF   20.0
3   LASER 122135     1098     DNF   20.0
3   FIREBALL 15041 Maria Richards Graham Hoy 953     DNF   20.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com