Britannia Series August 2020

Blackwater Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:42 on March 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Britannia 1 Britannia 2 Britannia 3 Britannia 4 Total Nett
Fireball 14905 Charlie Stewart Sue Gibson 952 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 952 3.0 1.0 (13.0) 2.0 19.0 6.0
Fireball 15102 Martin Scarth   952 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 21.0 12.0
Wayfarer 10757 Steve Perkins Graham Fisher 1102 7.0 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 36.0 17.0
Fireball 15148 Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant 952 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 42.0 23.0
SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch Alison Welch 1108 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 45.0 26.0
Norfolk Punt 97 Ian Johnson Nicky Johnson 875 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 45.0 26.0
RS200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 10.0 6.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 46.0 27.0
Kestrel 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNF 47.0 28.0
SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1142 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNF 51.0 32.0
Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1128 9.0 7.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 52.0 33.0
RS200 309 Richard Foulds Claudia Foulds 1046 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 DNF 62.0 43.0
SOLO 5676 Mark Osborne   1142 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNF 63.0 44.0
SOLO 4438 Steve Goldstone   1142 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 DNF 63.0 44.0
Wayfarer 11305 Jamie Hare Martyn Hare 1102 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNF 65.0 46.0
Kestrel 1534 Gay Mike 1038 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNF 67.0 48.0
Laser Vago 855 Harry Cotgrove Rosie Woodruff 1064 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
Laser 7     1098 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNF 72.0 53.0

Britannia 1 - 30th August at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fireball 14905 Charlie Stewart Sue Gibson 952 0:44:43 0:46:58 1.0
Fireball 15148 Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant 952 0:45:03 0:47:19 2.0
Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 952 0:46:08 0:48:28 3.0
Fireball 15102 Martin Scarth   952 0:46:17 0:48:37 4.0
SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch Alison Welch 1108 0:55:34 0:50:09 5.0
SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1142 0:58:58 0:51:38 6.0
Wayfarer 10757 Steve Perkins Graham Fisher 1102 0:58:08 0:52:45 7.0
Kestrel 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 0:55:26 0:53:24 8.0
Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1128 1:01:36 0:54:37 9.0
RS200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 1:00:13 0:57:34 10.0
SOLO 4438 Steve Goldstone   1142 1:08:11 0:59:42 11.0
RS200 309 Richard Foulds Claudia Foulds 1046 1:05:51 1:02:57 12.0
Laser Vago 855 Harry Cotgrove Rosie Woodruff 1064 1:07:30 1:03:26 13.0

Britannia 2 - 30th August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 952 0:45:49 0:48:08 1.0
Fireball 15148 Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant 952 0:46:10 0:48:30 2.0
Fireball 14905 Charlie Stewart Sue Gibson 952 0:46:57 0:49:19 3.0
Fireball 15102 Martin Scarth   952 0:50:20 0:52:52 4.0
Wayfarer 10757 Steve Perkins Graham Fisher 1102 0:59:52 0:54:20 5.0
RS200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 0:59:22 0:56:45 6.0
Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1128 1:08:27 1:00:41 7.0

Britannia 3 - 31st August at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Kestrel 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 1:11:09 1:08:33 1.0
SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch Alison Welch 1108 1:18:14 1:10:36 2.0
Fireball 14905 Charlie Stewart Sue Gibson 952 1:08:31 1:11:58 3.0
Norfolk Punt 97 Ian Johnson Nicky Johnson 875 1:03:40 1:12:46 4.0
Wayfarer 10757 Steve Perkins Graham Fisher 1102 1:20:59 1:13:29 5.0
SOLO 5676 Mark Osborne   1142 1:24:08 1:13:40 6.0
SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1142 1:24:30 1:14:00 7.0
Wayfarer 11305 Jamie Hare Martyn Hare 1102 1:22:01 1:14:26 8.0
Fireball 15102 Martin Scarth   952 1:11:58 1:15:36 9.0
Kestrel 1534 Gay Mike 1038 1:18:54 1:16:01 10.0
RS200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 1:21:34 1:17:59 11.0
RS200 309 Richard Foulds Claudia Foulds 1046 1:23:37 1:19:56 12.0
Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 952 1:19:05 1:23:04 13.0
SOLO 4438 Steve Goldstone   1142 1:35:00 1:23:11 14.0
Laser 7     1098 1:31:28 1:23:18 15.0
Laser Vago 855 Harry Cotgrove Rosie Woodruff 1064 1:30:42 1:25:15 16.0
Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1128 1:40:33 1:29:08 17.0

Britannia 4 - 31st August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sail Number Helm Name Crew Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Fireball 14905 Charlie Stewart Sue Gibson 952 0:55:58 0:58:47 1.0
Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 952 1:10:07 1:13:39 2.0
Norfolk Punt 97 Ian Johnson Nicky Johnson 875 1:06:01 1:15:27 3.0
Fireball 15102 Martin Scarth   952 1:47:53 1:53:19 4.0
Wayfarer 10757 Steve Perkins Graham Fisher 1102 DNF   19.0
Fireball 15148 Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant 952 DNF   19.0
RS200 1171 Alice Brett Julia Hill 1046 DNF   19.0
Kestrel 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1038 DNF   19.0
SOLO 5455 Ian Smith   1142 DNF   19.0
Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1128 DNF   19.0
RS200 309 Richard Foulds Claudia Foulds 1046 DNF   19.0
SOLO 5676 Mark Osborne   1142 DNF   19.0
SOLO 4438 Steve Goldstone   1142 DNF   19.0
Wayfarer 11305 Jamie Hare Martyn Hare 1102 DNF   19.0
Kestrel 1534 Gay Mike 1038 DNF   19.0
Laser 7     1098 DNF   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com